Dancer Border The Dance Conservatory

Fall 2017-2018 Tentative Schedule

Classes are divided by age and level.

Contact tdcdancer15@Gmail.com for placement inquiries.

Schedule is subject to change.

Monday

Room 1

Room 2

3:30-4:15 Competitive
Miss Brooke

3:30-4:40 Intermediate Ballet II/Pointe
Miss Patty

4:15-5:00 Hip Hop
(6th-7th grade)
Miss Brooke and Miss McKenzie


5:00-5:45 Creative Funk
(k-2nd grade)
Miss Brooke and Miss McKenzie
(class size limited to 15 students)

4:45-6:15 Advanced Ballet/Pointe
Miss Patty

5:45-6:30 Beginner Ballet I
(5-6 years)
Miss Brooke
(class size limited to 15 students)


6:30-7:15 Beginner Ballet I
(7-9 years)
Miss Brooke

6:15-7:25 Intermediate Ballet I/Pre-Pointe
Miss Patty

7:15-8:00 Beginner Ballet II
Miss Brooke

7:30-8:30 Advanced Modern
Miss Patty
(Must be enrolled in Ballet)

8:00-8:45 Competitive
Miss Brooke


Tuesday

Room 1

Room 2

3:30-4:15 Competitive
Miss Brooke

3:30-4:15 Intermediate Modern
Miss Charron

4:15-5:00 Hip Hop
8th grade and up
Miss Brooke and Miss McKenzie

4:15-5:00 Intermediate Lyrical I
Miss Charron

5:00-5:45 Hip Hop
3rd-5th grade
Miss Brooke and Miss McKenzie

5:00-6:00 Advanced Jazz
Miss Charron

5:45-6:30 Creative Movement
(3 -4 years)
Miss Brooke
(class size limited to 12 students)

6:00-6:45 Beginner Tap I
(5-6 years)
Miss McKenzie
(class size limited to 12 students)

6:30-7:15 Beginner Jazz II
Miss Brooke

6:45-7:30 Beginner Tap I
(7-9 years)
Miss McKenzie

7:15-8:00 Competitive
Miss Brooke

7:30-8:00 Competitive
Miss McKenzie

8:00-8:45 Competitive
Miss Brooke

8:00-8:45 Beginner Teen Tap
Miss McKenzie

Wednesday

Room 1

Room 2

3:30-4:15 Competitive
Miss Brooke

3:30-4:15 Intermediate Lyrical II
Miss Charron

4:15-5:00 Competitive
Miss Brooke

4:15-5:00 Intermediate Jazz II
Miss Charron

5:00-5:45 Competitive
Miss Brooke

5:00-5:30 Competitive
Miss Lisa

5:45-6:30 Creative Ballet
(4-5 years)
Miss Brooke
(class size limited to 12 students)

5:30-6:15 Beginner Tap III
Miss Lisa

6:30-7:15 Beginner Jazz I
Miss Brooke

6:15-7:00 Intermediate Tap I
Miss Lisa and Miss Archana

7:15-8:00 Competitive
Miss Brooke

7:00-7:45 Beginner Indian Classical
Miss Archana

8:00-8:45 Competitive
Miss Brooke

7:45-8:45 Intermediate/Advanced Indian Classical
Miss Archana

Thursday

Room 1

Room 2

3:45-4:30 Competitive
Miss Brooke

3:45-4:30 Intermediate Tap III
Miss Caitlyn

4:30-5:15 Competitive
Miss Brooke

4:30-5:15 Advanced Tap
Miss Caitlyn

5:15-6:00 Beginner Lyrical I
Miss Brooke and Miss Taryn

5:15-6:00 Intermediate Tap II
Miss Caitlyn

6:00-7:00 Beginner Ballet III
Miss Brooke and Miss Taryn

6:00-7:00 Advanced Lyrical
Miss Charron

7:00-7:45 Beginner Lyrical II
Miss Brooke and Miss Taryn

7:00-7:45 Beginner Modern
Miss Charron

7:45-8:45 Intermediate Jazz I
Miss Brooke and Miss Taryn

7:45-8:45 Intermediate Jazz III
Miss Charron

Saturday

Room 1

Room 2

Competitive techniques and rehearsals, schedule TDB