Dancer Border The Dance Conservatory

Onstage Rehearsal

Onstage rehearsals are scheduled for Tuesday May 30th and Wednesday May 31st at the Charlotte Performing Arts Center.
The schedule is currently posted at the studio and soon online.
We will be running on schedule.
Onstage Rehearsal is NOT mandatory, but strongly encouraged. We do NOT repeat routines during Dress Rehearsals, to fix spacing etc. Onstage Rehearsal serves this purpose.
ALL COMPETITIVE DANCERS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND.

What do I do the day of?
Arrive at the CPAC at least 10 minutes before your scheduled time and head to the auditorium. Make sure you are in your REGULAR DANCE ATTIRE, not in costume, put your shoes on and stretch out your legs. Parents should take a seat and relax. We will call up your class when your scheduled time has arrived. Please remember that this is a rehearsal, NOT a social event. Parents and students should be respectful of the class onstage.




Tuesday May 30th, 2017

3:30-3:45
River of Tears
Miss Charron: Tuesday 3:30-4:15 Intermediate Lyrical II
Kirsten Smith, Katie Irish, Abigail Bauer, Athena Murray

3:45-4:00
Downtown
Miss Lisa: Tuesday 3:30-4:15 Advanced Tap I/II
Naomi Bauer, Kaylie Vinson, Carli Holstad, Cydne Johnson, Lacy Jewell, Mili Argumedo, Sydney Yarger, Morgan Thomas, Zoe Odom, Chloe Faulkner, Mari Battley, Kylie Meade

4:00-4:15
Heads Will Roll
Miss Charron: Tuesday 415-5:00 Intermediate Jazz I
Athena Murray, Katie Irish, Kirsten Smith, Abigail Bauer

4:15-4:30
Heart of Rock and Roll
Miss Lisa: Tuesday 4:45-5:30 Intermediate Tap I
Emma Weissling, Molly Grant, Olivia Voss, Bre Ockert, Madison Hagerman, Izzy Boyd, Mia Wheaton, Jillian Nowlan, Kendal London, Jenna Lubbers, Carley Wordon, Emma Thomas, Elora Winzeler

4:30-4:45
I've Been Loving You too Long
Miss Charron: Wednesday 4-5pm Intermediate Lyrical III
Megan Vinson, Jillian Vara, Hannah Vanderwest, Maggie Bird, Haley Johnson

4:45-5:00
Karma Kameleon
Miss Lisa Monday 4:15-5:00 Beginner Teen Tap
Ayla Risk, Teagan Boyd, Wendy Webb, Magan Priesman, Thela Priesman, Alina Handziak

5:00-5:15
If I Could Fly
Miss Charron: Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Beginner Lyrical
Averill Harp, Ava Kennedy, Myleigh Covello, Chloe Longden, Makayla Shafer, Emmalee Brown, Addison Clouse, Lyla Pople, Abigail Pusey, Jaylah Thomas

5:15-5:30
Heart of Steel
Miss Charron: Thursday 3:30-4:30 Intermediate Jazz III
Abigail Leonard, Mili Argumedo, Madison Hagerman, Hannah Vanderwest, Jillian Vara, Zoe Odom, Lindsey Nichols

5:30-5:45
Oogie, Woogie, Boogie
Miss Lisa/Miss Archana: Tuesday 6:15-7:00 Beginner Tap III
Bailey Watkins, Brookelynn Friar, Bri Faulkner, Nya Mathis, Sadaiza Hough, Kallista McKellar, Hailey Alward, Emily Poorvliet, Anjali Sardar, T'gan Robinson, Maleena Billsen

5:45-6:00
Rain Dance
Miss Charron: Thursday 7:45-8:45 Advanced Jazz
Lacy Jewell, Chloe Faulkner, Rebekah Yeary

6:00-6:15
Dancin' by Myself
Miss Brooke: Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Beginner Jazz I
Sydney Hull, Shyann Hankins, Chloe Longden, Lyla Pople, Abigail Pusey, Addison Clouse, Brooke Halliwill, Cami Tuller, Emmalee Brown, Hadleigh Woodcock, Raven Coffey, Gabrielle Taylor, Haelyn Cupp, Anjali Sardar, Kelsey Johnson, Jaylyn Maubry

6:15-6:30
Elenor Rigby
Miss Charron: Thursday 5:30-6:15 Teen Modern
Zoe Odom, Jillian Vara, Miranda Whipple, Elora Winzeler, Olivia Voss, Jenna Lubbers, Mia Wheaton, Bre Ockert, Hailey Alward, Emma Weissling, Izzy Boyd, Molly Grant, Makayla Shafer, Allison Lubbers, Madison Hagerman

6:30-6:45
Guru Storram
Miss Archana: Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Beginner Indian Classical
Bre Ockert, Makayla Shafer, Sadaiza Hough, Izzy Boyd, Teagan Boyd, Jillian Nowlan, Anjali Sardar, Bri Faulkner

6:45-7:00
Top of the World
Miss Charron: Thursday 7:00-7:45 Intermediate Lyrical I
Emma Weissling, Kallista McKellar, Bailey Watkins, Hailey Alward, Bre Ockert, Izzy Boyd, Brookelynn Friar, Elora Winzler, Maleena Billsen, Olivia Voss, Sienna Eaton, Bri Faulkner, Samantha Kane

7:00-7:15
Bho Shambho
Miss Archana: Tuesday 7:00-7:45 Intermediate/Advanced Indian Classical
Naomi Bauer, Kylie Meade, Maggie Bird, Abigail Leonard, Zoe Odom, Hannah Vanderwest

7:15-7:30
Lush Life
Miss Charron: Thursday 6:15-7:00 Beginner Jazz III
Hillary Davis, Ayla Risk, Sienna Eaton, Andi Wildern

7:30-7:45
Warrior
Miss Brooke: Monday 6:30-7:15 8th Grade and up Hip Hop
Maggie Bird, Amalia Flores, David Shafer, Joey Elias, Jillian Vara, Hannah Vanderwest, Mili Argumedo, Zoe Odom, Zoey Bowerman, Wendy Webb, Halle Burrows, Chloe Jo Emineth, Katie Irish, Audrey Rivera, Asia Jones, Jaciahnanna Witt

7:45-8:00
The Wolf
Miss Charron: Thursday 4:30-5:30 Intermediate Jazz II
Olivia Voss, Emma Weissling, Bre Ockert, Kallista McKellar, Izzy Boyd, Molly Grant, Mia Wheaton, Elora Winzeler

8:00-8:30
Define Me
Izzy Boyd, Molly Grant, Jenna Lubbers, Olivia Voss, Bre Ockert, Mia Wheaton, Madison Hagerman, Kallista McKellar, Bailey Watkins, Maleena Billsen, Gwendolyn Andrus, Brookelynn Friar, Bri Faulkner, Elora Winzeler, Abigail Bauer, Hailey Alward, Avery Tuller, Naomi Bauer, Chloe Faulkner, Morgan Thomas, Cydne Johnson, Carli Holstad, Kaylie Vinson, Sydney Yarger, Mari Battley, Kylie Meade, Jillian Vara, Hannah Vanderwest, Mili Argumedo, Zoe Odom, Maggie Bird, Megan Vinson



Wednesday May 31st, 2017



3:30-3:45
Valse a La Bayadere
Miss Patty: Monday 3:30-4:40 Intermediate Ballet II/Pointe I
Jillian Vara, Mili Argumedo, Maggie Bird, Haley Johnson, Lindsey Nichols, Hannah Vanderwest, Zoe Odom, Hannah Vanderwest, Megan Vinson, Avery Tuller, Allison Lubbers, Madison Olson

3:45-4:00
September
Miss Lisa/Miss Caitlyn: Wednesday 7:30-8:15 Intermediate Tap II
Allison Lubbers, Jillian Vara, Lindsey Nichols, Kila Meek, Skyler Sutton, Maggie Bird, Megan Vinson, Avery Tuller

4:00-4:15
Undulations
Miss Patty: Monday 6:45-7:45 Advanced Modern
Kylie Meade, Carli Holstad, Kaylie Vinson, Morgan Thomas, Naomi Bauer, Abigail Leonard, Chloe Faulkner

4:15-4:30
Bon Jour!
Miss Patty: Monday 8:00-9:00 Intermediate Ballet I
Olivia Voss, Molly Grant, Izzy Boyd, Bre Ockert, Jenna Lubbers, Madison Hagerman, Maggie Bird, Kallista McKellar, Gillian Dobbs, Mia Wheaton, Elora Winzeler, Abigail Bauer

4:30-4:45
Prince (not so) Charming
Miss Patty: Monday 5:30-6:45 Pointe II
Carli Holstad, Sydney Yarger, Kaylie Vinson, Cydne Johnson

4:45-5:00
Gameface
Miss Brooke: Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Hip Hop Funk (3rd-5th grade)
Sydney Hull, Allyson Pratt, Ava Kennedy, Myleigh Covello, Nya Mathis, Keegan Wells, Gwendolyn Andrus, Gillian Dobbs, Connor Dobbs, Brookelynn Friar, Hailey Alward, Bailey Watkins, Maleena Billsen, Kallista McKellar, Emmalee Brown, Kierre Towell, Lydia Mazurek, Bella Dolson

5:00-5:15
Spies R Us
Miss Patty: Monday 4:30-5:30 Pointe I
Mari Battley, Naomi Bauer, Miranda Whipple, Kylie Meade, Chloe Faulkner, Lacy Jewell, Morgan Thomas

5:15-5:30
Friend Like Me
Miss Brooke Monday 5:00-5:45 Creative Funk
Addison Clouse, Chloe Longden, Audree Pell, Lyla Pople, Wyatt Billsen, Cecelia Underwood, McKenzie Emerson, Olivia Firman, Teagan Young, Laurilyn Whited-Bush, Grace Smith, Arianna Gould, Gabrielle Taylor, Heidi Barc, Evelyn Gruesbeck, Delanee Badgero, Julia Gentile, Lauren Larman, Abigail Pusey

5:30-5:45
Hands in the Air
Miss Brooke/Miss McKenzie: Wednesday 7:30-8:15 Hip Hop Funk (6th-7th grade)
Olivia Voss, Abigial Bauer, Mia Wheaton, Bre Ockert, Adara Murray, Izzy Boyd, Molly Grant, Sadaiza Hough, Charisma Braya, Stanley Bullard, Merissa Kalczynski, Emalee Holland, Kana Gehringer

5:45-6:00
The Way you Look Tonight
Miss Brooke: Monday 5:45-6:30 Creative Ballet
Mylee Curns, Audrina Anderson, Lilith Lawrence, Emily Ruddock, Preslie Rogers, Aria Pople, Kara Campbell, Julia McGill, Cathryn Buck, Isabella Fedewa, Ellie Snyder, Cadence Hoffrichter, Owen Ruffley, Ariana Pettway

6:00-6:15
Try Everything
Miss Lisa/Miss McKenzie: Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Beginner Tap I (5-6 years)
Kyliegh Casler, Emma Gavin, Violet Davis, McKenzie Emerson, Natalie Grant, Brooklynn Maxson, Faith Slee, Katherine Thomas

6:15-6:30
Put a Little Love in your Heart
Miss Brooke: Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Creative Movement
Anastacia Lapham, Leah Read, Brooklyn Clouse, Landyn Pocan, Marley Jackson, Taylor Preston,, Lauren Powers, Molly Mizga, Kendal Slaght, Lila Underwood

6:30-6:45
Coco Cabana
Miss Lisa: Wednesday6:00-6:45 Beginner Tap I (6-9 years)
Katie Pell, Julia Gentile, Zoe Hankey, Laurilyn Whited-Bush, Wyatt Billsen, Katie Gothberg, Brooke Halliwill Isabella VanRiper, Cami Tuller, Kennedie Crow, Taylor Crow, Audrey Salazar, Lucy Day, Mavy Davy, Caydence Freeman

6:45-7:00
Under the Sea
Miss Brooke: Monday 7:15-8:00 Beginner Ballet II
Averill Harp, Delanee Badgero, Evelyn Gruesbeck, Addison Clouse, Chloe Longden, Lyla Pople, Abigail Pusey, Annika Ribby, Gabrielle Taylor, Emmalee Brown, Haelyn Cupp, Kelda Lounds, Ayla Cook

7:00-7:15
Let your Heart Sing
Miss Brooke: Tuesday 6:30-7:15 Beginner Ballet I
Abigail Baker, Shannon Norton, Kelsey Boehmer, Lauren Baty, Loralyle Gonzalez, Charlotte Crow

7:15-7:30
One Fine Day
Miss Lisa: Wednesday 5:15-6:00 Beginner Tap II
Emmalee Brown, Addison Clouse, Lyla Pople, Teagan Young, Abigail Pusey, Chloe Longden, Averie Ockert

7:30-7:45
Colors of the Wind
Miss Brooke: Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Beginner Ballet I (6-9 years)
Katie Pell, Lauren Larmann, Jordyn Hanks, Alison Baker, Madeline Aughenbaugh, Teagan Young, Audree Pell, Brooke Halliwill, Isabella Faunce, Cecilia Underwood, Katie Gothberg

7:45-8:00
Listen with your Heart
Miss Brooke: Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Beginner Ballet III
Bailey Watkins, Caydence Freeman, Hailey Alward, Brookelynn Friar, Gwendolyn Andrus, Maleena Billsen, Makayla Shafer, Bri Faulkner, Sienna Eaton, T'gan Robinson, Gabby Mullet

8:00-8:15
World is Dancing
Miss Brooke: Wednesday 6:00-6:45 Beginner Jazz II
Maleena Billsen, Makayla Shafer, Gwendolyn Andrus, Brookelynn Friar, Bri Faulkner, Bailey Watkins, Hailey Alward, Samantha Kane, Kelda Lounds, Sophie Pell, Annika Ribby